FOLLOW US
langue_fr langue_en

Training organization in communication and management

fleche

Legal Notice

THEATRE MODERNE

Individual Business
Address : 18 bis rue Génin, pavillon 12, 93200 Saint-Denis
Telephone : +33 (0) 91955461

SIRET : 507580371 00023
Approval Number : 11930730893
Datadock : 00022545
Accommodation : 1&1

Photo Credits : Philippe Rameaux, Marcella (clown)
Graphic Design: Nadia Borié Wasilewski, Yoann Leven
Web Developer : Yan Sun

Intellectual Property

The website www.theatremoderne.com, including its content, is protected by the law in force in France (L. 112-4 of the Code of Intellectual Property). Théâtre Moderne (sole proprietorship) is the exclusive owner of the entire intellectual property rights on the site and its content (texts, photographs, illustrations, logos, etc.). The content reproduced on the site is the subject of copyright and its reproduction or distribution, without the explicit written permission of Théâtre Moderne, constitutes an infringement punishable by criminal penalties. Any unauthorised reproduction of the logos and distinctive attributes is an infringement punishable by criminal penalties.

Personal Data

In respect of the private life of its users, Théâtre Moderne undertakes that the collection and the treatment of personal information, within this present site, are carried out in accordance with the law no. 78-17 of 6 January, 1978 relating to computer information, files, and liberties, named “Information and Liberties.” In accordance with article 34 of the “Information and Liberties” Law, Théâtre Moderne guarantees users the right to oppose, access, and rectify personal data concerning them. The user has the possibility of exercising this right: by using the contact form made available or by directly contacting the following address : theatremoderne@yahoo.fr

Théâtre Moderne also declines any responsibility for the interpretation of any of the information contained on the website.

Guarantees

The user guarantees Théâtre Moderne, as well as all the people involved in its creation, production, and distribution of the site, against any request, liability, costs, and expenses resulting from the violation of these general conditions of use or in relation with the use of the site. All information and data transmitted by the user are under their sole responsibility, the latter undertaking to guarantee and indemnify Théâtre Moderne against all direct and consequential damages that may result. In particular, the user commits themselves not to use the spaces of communication for illicit remarks or unrelated to the purpose of the service proposed by the site.

Update :

All information made known to persons accessing the www.theatremoderne.com website has been selected on a specific date. They may need to be updated or tampered with. Théâtre Moderne cannot be held responsible for errors, omissions, or delays related to this update. Use and confidentiality of the data collected on the site. The data collected during the visit of www.theatremoderne.fr are either collected automatically during this visit, or provided voluntarily by the user of the site by completing a form and, possibly, attached files.

When browsing the website, Théâtre Moderne automatically collects the following data :
The Internet Address (URL) of the website from which the user accessed, where appropriate, the Théâtre Moderne site via a hypertext link ;
The date and time of the visit to the Théâtre Moderne sit, as well as its duration and pages consulted by the user ;
The domain and server from which the site user accessed the Internet ;
The Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user ;
The operating system and browser software of the user’s computer.

The aforementioned data are collected for possible processing, analysis, and statistical studies in order to improve the service rendered, better identify needs, and meet the expectations of the users. These treatments are intended for internal use and are in no way communicated to third parties.

Théâtre Moderne stores the data concerned temporarily and for duration not exceeding one year. Moreover, the user is informed that cookies may be implanted in the memory of their computer. A cookie is a piece of information that a website sends to the user’s browser and is stored in their system. A cookie does not identify the user, but it records information about the navigation on their computer on the website in question (consulted pages, the date and hours of consultation...) which can be read during subsequent user visits, compiled, and analysed globally, to improve the presentation and content of the site.

The duration of cookies that may be implemented by Théâtre Moderne in the computer’s memory is one year.

The user is informed that they can oppose the storage of cookies on their computer by configuring their browser (information on cookies : http://www.microsoft.com/info/cookies.aspx). However, when cookies are disabled, certain features or pages of Théâtre Moderne’s site may no longer be accessible.

Data Provided Voluntarily by the User

To benefit from certain features of Théâtre Moderne’s website and the services offered by them, the user provides, via a form and possibly by sending specific files, personal data. Each form specifically informs the user of the mandatory or optional nature of all data and/or accompanying files, as well as the consequences of the refusal to provide said data and/or files.

Théâtre Moderne uses the collected personal data only for the purposes indicated on the page that is requesting them. If these data are to be made available to third parties of all or a portion of the data collected by a form, or contained in a file by the user, this possibility is clearly indicated on the page concerned: in this case, the fact that the user must complete the form, and possibly attached personal files, entails their perfect acceptance of this measure. Under no circumstances, will personal data provided by the user of Théâtre Moderne be transferred to third parties.

The user is informed that the personal data they provide Théâtre Moderne are in no way related to the data automatically collected during their visit to the Théâtre Moderne website.

Information and Liberties

In accordance to the law number 78-17 of 6 January 1978, the user has the right to oppose Théâtre Moderne’s treatment of the personal data concerning him/her. The user also has the right to access, modify, rectify, and delete this data. The user may exercise each of these rights at any time in one of the following ways:

By mailing to the following address : Théâtre Moderne, 18 bis rue Génin, Pavillon 12, 93200 Saint-Denis

By sending an emailing to theatremoderne@yahoo.fr

Immaterial Property

The site www.theatremoderne.fr, and all visual elements, presentation, and content of its pages, and more generally all the information contained within the site is the exclusive property of Théâtre Moderne or the third parties with which the latter has concluded agreements by allowing the diffusion. The user does not have the right to reproduce them, to defuse them, or more generally the right to exploit them by any means whatsoever, except with prior, explicit, and written consent of Théâtre Moderne. In an exceptional case where this written consent would have been obtained, the utilisation of data or information from the site www.theatremoderne.fr must mention Théâtre Moderne as the source of information.

The names and/or logo of Théâtre Moderne are registered and protected trademarks. All utilisation of them require a prior written authorisation from Théâtre Moderne, under pain of criminal prosecution.

Databases

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 98-536 of 1 July 1998 transposing into the Intellectual Property Code Directive 96/9 EC of 11 March 1996 concerning the legal protection of databases, Théâtre Moderne is a producer and owner of all or part of the databases composing this site.

It is therefore forbidden for the user of the site in particular to extract, reuse, store, reproduce, represent, or preserve, directly or indirectly, on any medium, by any means and in any form whatsoever, all or part qualitatively or qualitatively of the content of the databases on the site, as well as extracting or repeatedly and systematically reusing a qualitatively and quantitatively non-substantial parts when these operation clearly exceed the conditions of normal use.

Modification of the general terms of use

Théâtre Moderne is concerned with regularly improving its website and reserves the right to modify and update these terms of use at any time without notice. The user is therefore invited to regularly refer to the latest version of these conditions.